5.09.2008

Busted


Julia: What are you doing mama?
Me: Ummm...just computer stuff.
Julia: Is that Webkinz?
Me: Oh...uh...yeah I guess it is.
Julia: Is that my piggy?
Me: Mmm hmm.
Julia: Why are you playing with my piggy on the computer?
Me: Well, I was just playing a game to win you some webkinz money. You wanna have webkinz money right?
Julia: Yeah but can I have a turn?
Me: Well... ... ...sure.
Julia: Are you eating chocolate?
Me: Seriously - who are you working for?

1 comment:

Freckled Nest said...

lol! your building her volcano for her ;)